Nationa League

Uefa's new nations competition. Here is the draw.

Final

Portugal vs Netherlands 1-0

 

3rd/4th place

Switzerland vs England 1-2

 

Semi Finals

Netherlands vs England 3-1 (AET)

Switserland vs Portugal 1-3

 

Group A1

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Netherlands 4 2 1 1 8-4 7
2  France 4 2 1 1 4-4 7
3  Germany 4 0 2 2 3-7 2

 

06.09.18 Germany vs France 0-0  Match Report

09.09.18 France vs Netherlands 2-1 Match Report

13.10.18 Netherlands vs Germany 3-0 Match Report

16.10.18 France vs Germany 2-1 Match Report

16.11.18 Netherlands vs France 2-0

19.11.18 Germany vs Netherlands 2-2

 

Group A2

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Switzerland 4 3 0 1 11-5 9
2  Belgium 4 3 0 1 9-6 9
3  Iceland 4 0 0 4 1-13 0

 

08.09.18 Switzerland vs Iceland 6-0

11.09.18 Iceland vs Belgium 0-3 Match Report

12.10.18 Belgium vs Switzerland 2-1

15.10.18 Iceland vs Switzerland 1-2

15.11.18 Belgium vs Iceland 2-0

18.11.18 Switzerland vs Belgium 5-2

 

Group A3

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Portugal 4 2 2 0 5-3 8
2  Italy 4 1 2 1 2-2 5
3  Poland 4 0 2 2 4-6 2

 

07.09.18 Italy vs Poland 1-1 Match Report

10.09.18 Portugal vs Italy 1-0

11.10.18 Poland vs Portugal 2-3 Match Report

14.10.18 Poland vs Italy 0-1

17.11.18 Italy vs Portugal 0-0

20.11.18 Portugal vs Poland 1-1

 

Group A4

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  England 4 2 1 1 6-5 7
2  Spain 4 2 0 2 12-7 6
3  Croatia 4 1 1 2 4-10 4

 

08.09.18 England vs Spain 1-2 Match Report

11.09.18 Spain vs Croatia 6-0 Match Report

12.10.18 Croatia vs England 0-0 Match Report

15.10.18 Spain vs England 2-3 Match Report

15.11.18 Croatia vs Spain 3-2

18.11.18 England vs Croatia 2-1

 

Group B1

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Ukraine 4 3 0 1 5-5 9
2  Czech Republic 4 2 0 2 4-4 6
3  Slovakia 4 1 0 3 5-5 3

 

06.09.18 Czech Rebublic vs Ukraine 1-2

09.09.18 Ukraine vs Slovakia 1-0

13.10.18 Slovakia vs Czech Republic 1-2

16.10.18 Ukraine vs Czech Republic 1-0

16.11.18 Slovakia vs Ukraine 4-1

19.11.18 Czech Republic vs Slovakia 1-0

 

Group B2

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Sweden 4 2 1 1 5-3 7
2  Russia 4 2 1 1 4-3 7
3  Turkey 4 1 0 3 4-7 3

 

07.09.18 Turkey vs Russia 1-2

10.09.18 Sweden vs Turkey 2-3

11.10 18 Russia vs Sweden 0-0

14.10.18 Russia vs Turkey 2-0

17.11.18 Turkey vs Sweden 0-1

20.11.18 Sweden vs Russia 2-0

 

Group B3

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Bosnia & Herzegovina 4 3 1 0 5-1 10
2  Austria 4 2 1 1 2-3 7
3  Nothern Ireland 4 0 0 4 2-7 0

 

08.09.18 Nothern Ireland vs Bosnia 1-2 Match Report

11.09.18 Bosnia vs Austria 1-0

12.10.18 Austria vs Northern Ireland 1-0

15.10.18 Bosnia vs Northern Ireland 2-0

15.11.18 Austria vs Bosnia 0-0

18.11.18 Nothern Ireland vs Austria 1-2

 

Group B4

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Denmark 4 2 2 0 4-1 8
2  Wales 4 2 0 2 6-5 6
3  Ireland 4 0 2 2 1-5 2

 

06.09.18 Wales vs Ireland 4-1 Match Report

09.09.18 Denmark vs Wales 2-0 Match Report

13.10.18 Ireland vs Denmark 0-0 Match Report

16.10.18 Ireland vs Wales 0-1 Match Report

16.11.18 Wales vs Denmark 1-2

19.11.18 Denmark vs Ireland 0-0

 

Group C1

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Scotland 4 3 0 1 10-4 9
2  Israel 4 2 0 2 6-5 6
3  Albania 4 1 0 3 1-8 3

 

07.09.18 Albania vs Israel 1-0

10.09.18 Scotland vs Albania 2-0

11.10.18 Israel vs Scotland 2-1

14.10.18 Israel vs Albania 2-0

17.11.18 Albania vs Scotland 0-4

20.11.18 Scotland vs Israel 3-2

 

Group C2

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Finland 6 4 0 2 7-1 12
2  Hungary 6 3 1 2 9-6 10
3  Greece 6 3 0 3 4-5 9
4  Estonia 6 1 1 4 4-8 4

 

08.09.18 Finland vs Hungary 1-0

08.09.18 Estonia vs Greece 0-1

11.09.18 Hungary vs Greece 2-1

11.09.18 Finland vs Estonia 1-0

12.10.18 Greece vs Hungary 1-0

12.10.18 Estonia vs Finland 0-1

15.10.18 Estonia vs Hungary 3-3

15.10.18 Finland vs Greece 2-0

15.11.18 Greece vs Finland 1-0

15.11.18 Hungary vs Estonia 2-0

18.11.18 Hungary vs Finland 2-0

18.11.18 Greece vs Estonia 0-1

 

Group C3

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Norway 6 4 1 1 7-2 13
2  Bulgaria 6 3 2 1 7-5 11
3  Cyprus 6 1 2 3 5-9 5
4  Slovenia 6 0 3 3 5-8 3

 

06.09.18 Slovenia vs Bulgaria 1-2

06.09.18 Norway vs Cyrpus 2-0

09.09.18 Bulgaria vs Norway 1-0

09.09.18 Cyprus vs Slovenia 2-1

13.10.18 Norway vs Slovenia 1-0

13.10.18 Bulgaria vs Cyprus 2-1

16.10.18 Norway vs Bulgaria 1-0

16.10.18 Slovenia vs Cyprus 1-1

16.11.18 Cyprus vs Bulgaria 1-1

16.11.18 Slovenia vs Norway 1-1

19.11.18 Cyprus vs Norway 0-2

19.11.18 Bulgaria vs Slovenia 1-1

 

Group C4

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Serbia 6 4 2 0 11-4 14
2  Romania 6 3 3 0 8-3 12
3  Montenegro 6 2 1 3 7-6 7
4  Lithuania 6 0 0 6 3-16 0

 

07.09.18 Lithuania vs Serbia 0-1

07.09.18 Romania vs Montenegro 0-0

10.09.18 Serbia vs Romania 2-2

10.09.18 Montenegro vs Lithuania 2-0

11.09.18 Lithuania vs Romania 1-2

11.09.18 Montenegro vs Serbia 0-2

14.10.18 Romania vs Serbia  0-0

14.10.18 Lithuania vs Montenegro 1-4

17.11.18 Serbia vs Montenegro 2-1

17.11.18 Romania vs Lithuania 3-0

20.11.18 Serbia vs Lithuania 4-1

20.11.18 Montenegro vs Romania 0-1

 

Group D1

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Georgia 6 5 1 0 12-2 16
2  Kazachstan 6 1 3 2 9-8 6
3  Latvia 6 0 4 2 2-6 4
4  Andorra 6 0 4 2 2-9 4

 

06.09.18 Kazachstan vs Georgia 0-2

06.09.18 Latvia vs Andorra 0-0

09.09.18 Georgia vs Latvia 1-0

10.09.18 Andorra vs Kazachstan 1-1

13.10.18 Georgia vs Andorra 3-0

13.10.18 Latvia vs Kazachstan 1-1

16.10.18 Kazachstan vs Andorra 4-0

16.10.18 Latvia vs Georgia 0-3

15.11.18 Kazachstan vs Latvia 1-1

15.11.18 Andorra vs Georgia 1-1

19.11.18 Andorra vs Latvia 0-0

19.11.18 Georgia vs Kazachstan 2-1

 

Group D2

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Belarus 6 4 2 0 10-0 14
2  Luxembourg 6 3 1 2 11-4 10
3  Moldova 6 2 3 1 4-5 9
4  San Marino 6 0 0 6 0-16 0

 

08.09.18 Belarus vs San Marino 5-0

08.09.18 Luxembourg vs Moldova 4-0

11.09.18 San Marino vs Luxembourg 0-3

11.09.18 Moldova vs Belarus 0-0

12.10.18 Belarus vs Luxembourg 1-0

12.10.18 Moldova vs San Marino 2-0

15.10.18 Belarus vs Moldova 0-0

15.10.18 Luxembourg vs San Marino 3-0

15.11.18 San Marino vs Moldova 0-1

15.11.18 Luxembourg vs Belarus 0-2

18.11.18 San Marino vs Belarus 0-2

18.11.18 Moldova vs Luxembourg 1-1

 

Group D3

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Kosovo 6 4 2 0 15-2 14
2  Azerbaijan 6 2 3 1 7-6 9
3  Faroer Islands 6 1 2 3 5-10 5
4  Malta 6 0 3 3 5-14 3

 

07.09.18 Azarbaijan vs Kosovo 0-0

07.09.18 Faroer Islands vs Malta 3-1

10.09.18 Kosovo vs Faroer Islands 2-0

10.09.18 Malta vs Azarbaijan 1-1

11.10.18 Faroer Island vs Azarbaijan 0-3

11.10.18 Kosovo vs Maltav 3-1

14.10.18 Azarbaijan vs Malta 1-1

14.10.18 Faroer Island vs Kosovo 1-1

17.11.18 Azarbaijan vs Faroer Island 2-0

17.11.18 Malta vs Kosovo 0-5

20.11.18 Kosovo vs Azarbaijan 4-0

20.11.18 Malta vs Faroer Islands 1-1

 

Group D4

no  Country pld won draw lost Dif pnt
1  Macedonia 6 5 0 1 14-5 15
2  Armenia 6 3 1 2 14-8 10
3  Gibraltar 6 2 0 4 5-15 6
4  Liechtenstein 6 1 1 4 7-12 4

 

06.09.18 Armenia vs Liechtenstein 2-1

06.09.18 Gibraltar vs Macedonia 0-2

09.09.18 Macedonia vs Armenia 2-0

09.09.18 Liechtenstein vs Gibraltar 2-0

13.10.18 Armenia vs Gibraltar 0-1

13.10.18 Macedonia vs Liechtenstein 4-1

16.10.18 Armenia vs Macedonia 4-0

16.10.18 Gibraltar vs Liechtenstein 2-1

16.11.18 Liechtenstein vs Macedonia 0-2

16.11.18 Gribaltar vs Armenia 2-6

19.11.18 Liechtenstein vs Armenia 2-2

19.11.18 Macedonia vs Gibraltar 4-0

Comments

0
0
0
s2smodern
0
powered by social2s

LATEST NEWS

Joomla forms builder by JoomlaShine
X

Right Click

all our work is copyright protected. Due to this we have disable right mouse click option